MELI members

Universities

Bar-Ilan University, Library System: Olga Goldin

Ben Gurion University Central Library:  Ilona Geller, Michal Ilani
Medical Library:  Keren Saroussi

University of Haifa, Younes and Soraya Nazarian Library:  Boaz Dotan, Naomi Greidinger

The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Overseas Students Library: Iris Assaf

Education and Social Work Library: Mark Pechnikov, Avishag Gros

The Library of Agricultural and Environment Studies: Gilad Rubin, Mally Cohen

Medical Library: Sharon Lenga
Mount Scopus Library: Naomi Alsheich
Harman Science Library: Osnat Levy

Law Library: Dr. Luba Gorenstein

The Library Authority: Dalia Mendelsson

The Open University of Israel Library: Shirit Wojakowski

Tel-Aviv University
Sourasky Central Library: Hila Buzaglo
Library of Social Sciences, Management and Education: Shlomit Perry
The Library of Life Sciences and Medicine: Dorit Mandil
The Library of Exact Sciences and Engineering: Yulia Sarig
Law Library: Hava Monteorienno

Technion – Israel Institute of Technology Libraries:  Guy Shahaf

Weizmann Institute of Science Library:  Maya Amichal

Colleges

Academic College of Tel-Aviv-Yaffo: Liran Michaeli Awad, Valery Magidov

Ahva Academic College: Natalie Chavtynski

Ariel University Center of Samaria: Frida Shor

Beit Berl College: Judith Rosenthal-Levi

Beit-Rivka College: Rivka Wilhelm

College of Management – Academic Studies: Lia Fine Disatnik

David Yellin College of Education: Eilat Navon

Efrata College Jerusalem: Shoshana Bir

Emek Yizreeel College: Olga Marzin

Gordon College of Education: Nawal Nafae Hasson

Hebrew Union College – Jewish Institute of Religion: Tamar Duvdevani

Hemdat haDarom Academic College: Michal Galili

Herzog College Yeshivat Har Etzion: David Odes, Zippy Keller

Holon Technical Institute: Michal Hayl

Interdisciplinary Center Herzliya: Naomi Galor, Miri Apple

Kaye Academic College of Education: Iris Madhala Avneri

Kinneret College: Smadi Melamed

Levinsky College of Education: Shai Inbar

Netanya Academic College: Bertha Ribo

Neri Bloomfield Wizo Academy of Design and Education: Yehoshua Gilad

Oranim Academic College: Rotem Shomer

Orot College for Women: Amalia Zoran

ORT Braude College of Engineering: Dalia Zeierman

Ruppin Academic Center: Limor Cohen

Sapir College: Nirit Hadges

Seminar HaKibbutzim College: Orna Shachaf

Shalem College – Library: Michael Ben-Ami

Shaanan College, Haifa: Orit Ben-Nun

Shamoon College of Engineering: Hananya Goodman

Shenkar College of Engineering and Design: Liat Resnick

Talpiot College of Education: Rachel Ziton

Tel Hai Academic College: Alon Margalit

Tzfat Academic College: Alona Kabesa

Western Galilee College: Samira Machamid

Other Libraries

Albright Institute – Library: Diana Steigler, Matthew Adams

Beit Ariela, Sha’ar Zion Library: Uri Elis

Eretz-Israel Museum – Library: Viki Liderman

MACHBA: The Inter University Computation Center: Rutie Alkiss

Tel Aviv Museum – Library: Ina Shendar

The Israel Antiquities Authority: Rimma Tolnakov, Olga Shneider

The National Library of Israel: Yaniv Levi

Yad Ben-Zvi Library: Yaakov Gigozin, Lavi Shay